|
|
Stanley Erle listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Beautiful Beggar Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1965 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 180 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Blonde Bonanza New York Pocket Books 1964 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Pocket Books 4530 first printing. Perry Mason wonders why a shapely blonde would try to gain weight. 182 pages. Cover is scuffed, soiled, has small tears at spine ends. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Careless Cupid Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1968 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 174 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Cautious Coquette New York Pocket Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good Pocket Book 1009. 4th printing. Spine slanted, front cover has some creases. Store stamp back of back cover.198 age-toned pages tight. Price: 3.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Drowning Duck New York P. F. Collier and Son Corporation 1942 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Front Page Mysteries edition. A Perry Mason mystery in which a drowning duck is an important clue. A well-preserved clothbound edition with depictions of murder weapons impressed on the front cover, gilt lettering on spine. 284 tight, bright pages. No sign of edgewear. Except for a slight musty odor, this is a fine copy. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Fabulous Fake New York Pocket Books 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good First Pocket Books printing. Perry Mason's client places an ad signed 36-24-36, but those couldn't be her measurements. 180 pages. Cover is scuffed, creased on spine. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Fabulous Fake Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1969 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 153 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Fabulous Fake New York Pocket Books 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pocket Books printing. Perry Mason's client places an ad signed 36-24-36, but those couldn't be her measurements. 180 pages. Cover has a minor gouge at top of spine and wear at corners. Fingertip-sized crease at top of back cover. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Gilded Lily Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1956 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 166 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister New York Pocket Books 1957 Mass Market Paperback Good Pocket Books 6098 second printing, 1961. A Perry Mason mystery involving murder and blackmail. 200 age-toned pages. Cover is scuffed, torn at bottom of spine. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Lucky Loser Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1957 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 148 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Ex-owner's initials on front endpaper. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink New York Pocket Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Pocket Books 75539 10th printing. A Perry Mason mystery. 211 lightly age-toned pages. Cover has very light spine crease and light wear at top of spine. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the One-Eyed Witness New York Pocket Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good 10th printing, 1970. A Perry Mason mystery in which he has a client but doesn't know who she is . 212 pages. Age-toned, scuffed, creased along spine. Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Queenly Contestant Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1967 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 167 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Troubled Trustee Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1965 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 168 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley The Case of the Worried Waitress Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1966 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 140 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair The Case of the Beautiful Beggar and Cut Thin to Win New York Detective Book Club 1965 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair The Case of the Daring Divorcee and Try Anything Once New York Detective Book Club 1964 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair The Case of the Horrified Heirs and Fish or Cut Bait New York Detective Book Club 1964 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy with a tiny closed tear at top of spine. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair The Case of the Worried Waitress and Widows Wear Weeds New York Detective Book Club 1966 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stanley Erle Listings |