Ravenwood Gables Enterprises Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stanley Erle listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Beautiful Beggar
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1965 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 180 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Blonde Bonanza
New York Pocket Books 1964 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good
Pocket Books 4530 first printing. Perry Mason wonders why a shapely blonde would try to gain weight. 182 pages. Cover is scuffed, soiled, has small tears at spine ends. Bookstore stamp inside front cover.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Careless Cupid
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1968 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 174 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Cautious Coquette
New York Pocket Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good
Pocket Book 1009. 4th printing. Spine slanted, front cover has some creases. Store stamp back of back cover.198 age-toned pages tight.
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 5. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Drowning Duck
New York P. F. Collier and Son Corporation 1942 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Front Page Mysteries edition. A Perry Mason mystery in which a drowning duck is an important clue. A well-preserved clothbound edition with depictions of murder weapons impressed on the front cover, gilt lettering on spine. 284 tight, bright pages. No sign of edgewear. Except for a slight musty odor, this is a fine copy.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Fabulous Fake
New York Pocket Books 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good
First Pocket Books printing. Perry Mason's client places an ad signed 36-24-36, but those couldn't be her measurements. 180 pages. Cover is scuffed, creased on spine.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Fabulous Fake
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1969 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 153 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Fabulous Fake
New York Pocket Books 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
First Pocket Books printing. Perry Mason's client places an ad signed 36-24-36, but those couldn't be her measurements. 180 pages. Cover has a minor gouge at top of spine and wear at corners. Fingertip-sized crease at top of back cover.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Gilded Lily
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1956 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 166 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister
New York Pocket Books 1957 Mass Market Paperback Good
Pocket Books 6098 second printing, 1961. A Perry Mason mystery involving murder and blackmail. 200 age-toned pages. Cover is scuffed, torn at bottom of spine.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Lucky Loser
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1957 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 148 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear. Ex-owner's initials on front endpaper.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink
New York Pocket Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Pocket Books 75539 10th printing. A Perry Mason mystery. 211 lightly age-toned pages. Cover has very light spine crease and light wear at top of spine.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the One-Eyed Witness
New York Pocket Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good
10th printing, 1970. A Perry Mason mystery in which he has a client but doesn't know who she is . 212 pages. Age-toned, scuffed, creased along spine.
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Queenly Contestant
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1967 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 167 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Troubled Trustee
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1965 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 168 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. GARDNER, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Worried Waitress
Roslyn, N.Y. Walter J. Black Inc. 1966 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
A Perry Mason mystery. A well-preserved clothbound edition. 140 tight, bright pages. No shelfwear.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 17. GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair  The Case of the Beautiful Beggar and Cut Thin to Win
New York Detective Book Club 1965 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 18. GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair  The Case of the Daring Divorcee and Try Anything Once
New York Detective Book Club 1964 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 19. GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair  The Case of the Horrified Heirs and Fish or Cut Bait
New York Detective Book Club 1964 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy with a tiny closed tear at top of spine.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 20. GARDNER, Erle Stanley, A. A. Fair  The Case of the Worried Waitress and Widows Wear Weeds
New York Detective Book Club 1966 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystery by Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. A tight, clean, clothbound copy.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< SpillaneStephen Birmingham >>>


Try these sites for other Stanley Erle Listings

Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Opendoorbooks.us
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Sugartreebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions