|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | CREASEY, John A Puzzle For Inspector West London Coronet/Hodder Paperbacks Ltd. 1970 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. 176 pages. Cover has wear spots and streaks, one-inch closed tear on back. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | CREASEY, John A Rocket For The Toff New York Pyramid Books 1964 First United States Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 1st printing. A death car without a driver; a girl marked for motiveless murder; blackmail and espionage in big business; a dog trained to kill.....A clean, crisp copy. Cover shiny with a slight bottom corner crease. 159 pages appear unread. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | CREASEY, John Alibi For Inspector West London Coronet/Hodder Paperbacks Ltd. 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New A brazen girl in the witness box brings West to the brink of ruin.....192 pages appear unread. Price: 10.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | CREASEY, John Circle of Justice London New English Library 1969 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine This NEL First Edition has been revised from an earlier edition published under the pen name of Peter Manton. A disfigured body is dredged up from the sea..a world-famous singer is killed on stage...In this gripping thriller, the sixth in John Creasey's New English Library, Boyd Jackson finds himself involved with the lovely, vicious Irma du basque - and is forced to protect a suspect he knows to be guilty from The Circle of Justice. 127 slightly age-toned pages appear unread. No spine creasing and very little edge wear. Covers shiny. Price: 10.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | CREASEY, John Deaf, Dumb and Blonde New York Avon Book Division, The Hearst Corporation 1968 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine A Baron mystery-suspense novel.. John Mannering, the Baron, tangles with a dangerous fortune in jewels and a gem of a girl named Miranda. 159 pages. Cover soiled. Price: 3.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | CREASEY, John First Came a Murder : A Department 'Z' Adventure London Arrow Books 1967 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine This Arrow First Edition was revised by the author from a version first published in 1935, his fifth book. 190 slightly age-toned pages. Cover has a minor corner crease and wear spots on back. Price: 15.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | CREASEY, John Here ComesThe Toff New York Lancer Books 1967 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine First time in Paperback. Hon.Richard Rollinson- The Toff to the police and underworld of a dozen countries- had always considered himself attractive to beautiful women, but when Irma Cardew came back into his life, he could only wonder who was marked as her current victim. The lovely Irma ws charming, witty.. and guilty of more than one murder. Other than a slight darkening of the spine this copy looks and feels as new. 190 slightly age-toned pages appear unread. Price: 5.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | CREASEY, John Hunt the Toff : A Toff Mystery-Suspense Novel New York Lancer Books 1952 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine London is too small to hide England's most famous man when the Toff is wanted for murder. 173 slightly age-toned pages. Cover has very minor scratches and smudges. Price: 8.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | CREASEY, John Inspector West Cries Wolf London Coronet/Hodder Paperbacks Ltd. 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. The hunt was on for the greatest criminal the Yard had known. 192 pages. Cover has bump at bottom front edge, faint spine crease, nicks at spine ends. First couple of pages have small moisture stain. Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | CREASEY, John Inspector West Kicks Off : A Roger West Adventure London Pan Books Ltd. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Fine A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. Another alarming case for handsome West of Scotland Yard.175 pages. Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | CREASEY, John Inspector West Makes Haste : A Roger West Adventure London Pan Books Ltd. 1972 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. West has to move fast to deal with a chain reaction of death. 192 pages. Cover has minor wear spots. Price: 19.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | CREASEY, John Kiss The Toff New York Lancer Books First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine "First time in Paperback" stated on the front cover. $0.75 cover price. The Toff (Richard Rollinson) was ready to admit that beauty was less than skin deep. Still, a kiss is a kiss... until.... Other than a small spot at the top of the front cover and a little rubbing of the back cover, this book is fine. 190 slightly age-toned pages appear unread. Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | CREASEY, John Leave It to The Toff London Hodder & Stoughton 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good A plan of revenge from beyond the grave? 191 age-toned pages. Cover has wear spots. Ink notation on fep, pencil note on back ep. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | CREASEY, John Murder in the Family London New English Library 1969 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine This NEL First Edition has been revised from an earlier edition published under the pen name of Jeremy York. Introducing Chief Inspector Folly! Knifed in the back...a mean, vicious old man had been murdered and no-one was sorry, but even death did not stop the effects of his evil selfish life. 125 slightly age-toned pages appear unread. Very little edge wear. Covers shiny. Price: 15.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | CREASEY, John Murder, London-South Africa : A Roger West Mystery New York Berkley Books 1967 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. A tense search takes West all the way from a strip club in London to the primitive ruggedness of South Africa. 190 pages. Cover has minor wear spots, some soiling. Price: 3.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | CREASEY, John Strike for Death London Pan Books Ltd. 1965 Mass Market Paperback Fine 4th Printing. Except for the age-toning of the pages, this book is as new. Chief Inspector Roger West treads warily in his most unusual case - at a factory where death was a by-product..190 age-toned pages appear unread. Price: 8.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | CREASEY, John The Baron and the Mogul Swords New York Avon Book Division, The Hearst Corporation 1968 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine A Baron mystery-suspense novel.. John Mannering, reformed jewel thief, risks his prestige and his life to save a fabulous inheritance. 158 pages. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | CREASEY, John The Baron Branches Out London Avon Books 1970 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Antiques from London on order to Boston's Beacon Hill. Included in the shipment - a very rare murder! A clean, crisp copy. 190 age-toned pages appear unread. Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 19. | CREASEY, John The Case of the Innocent Victims : A Roger West Mystery New York Berkley Books 1967 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. West's capacities are taxed by a case involving highly distraught young mothers..176 age-toned pages. Minor creasing on spine, wear spots on back. Price: 3.99 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | CREASEY, John The Creepers : An Inspector West Mystery-Suspense Novel New York Lancer Books Mass Market Paperback Very Good First published in 1952. Date of this reprint is not stated. A Chief Inspector Roger West thriller. West meets his most formidable opponent as he battles the midnight murderer.256 age-toned pages. Edgewear at bottom of spine. Price: 3.99 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |