Ravenwood Gables Enterprises Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. MICHENER, James A.  Caravans
New York Random House 1963 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Novel set in the Kingdom of Afghanistan in 1946. 341 pages. Ex-owner's gift inscription dated 1963.
Price: 15.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. MICHENER, James A.  Iberia, Spanish Travels and Reflections
New York Random House 1968 Book Club (BOMC) Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robert Vavra Photographs
Profusely illustrated study of Spanish culture and history. Gold cloth binding is slightly shelfworn. DJ is chipped at top and bottom of spine.
Price: 11.99 USD
See Full
Description
 3. MICHENER, James A.  Space
New York Random House 1982 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A compelling narrative based on the activities of NASA. 622 pages. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Small chip bottom DJ spine, small tear top edge back. U. S Map back of front cover and fep. Apollo 18 rocket orbiting the earth and moon on back ep.
Price: 13.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. MICHENER, James A. and DAY, A. Grove  Rascals in Paradise, True Tales of High Adventure in the South Pacific
New York Random House 1957 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Tan cloth with black and gilt on spine, light stain bottom edge of back. Price clipped Dust Jacket with small chips and tears front and spine, Back at spine edge has 1 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom, 1 1/2 inch by 3/4 inch chip at top. Front flap edge slightly curled. Brodarted. Map end papers. 374 pages tight and bright.
Price: 64.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HerriotJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Theavocadopit.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Fenwickbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions