|
|
Le CARRE, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Le CARRE, John Little Drummer Girl, The New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0-394-53015-2 / 9780394530154 Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Third printing. Israeli agents pursue a Palestinian terrorist. 430 clean, bright pages. Black cloth binding. Dj has a few small smudges. Protected in mylar. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Le CARRE, John Murder of Quality, A New York Signet Books 1964 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair First Signet printing. Clean copy with creased, edgeworn cover. 126 age-toned pages. A mystery masterpiece featuring George Smiley. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Le CARRE, John Perfect Spy, A New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0-394-55141-9 / 9780394551418 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Fascinating tale of the search for a spy who disappears. 475 clean, bright pages. Black cloth binding. Dj has very light discoloration along top edge. Protected in mylar. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Le CARRE, John Russia House, The New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0-394-57789-2 / 9780394577890 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Nice, collectible copy of story of hard-drinking Englishman pressed into service by British Intelligence. 353 tight, bright pages. Front end paper has small ink scribble at top. Dj is price-clipped, but otherwise bright. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Le CARRE, John Secret Pilgrim, The New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0-394-58842-8 / 9780394588421 First Edition Cloth Good Very Good Ex-Library A veteran spy tells his life's story. 335 clean, bright pages. Ex-library book has stamp on top page edges. Black cloth binding has water stain on back bottom edge, tape on top edge. Spine slightly canted. Sticker scar on front end paper. Dj has sun-fading on spine, small glue stains. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Le CARRE, John Single & Single New York Scribner 1999 0-684-85926-2 / 9780684859262 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Nice, collectible first edition. Single & Single is a London financial house caught up in international intrigue. 345 pages. Ink scribble on front end paper. Dj protected in mylar. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Le CARRE, John Smiley's People New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0-394-50843-2 / 9780394508436 First Trade Edition Cloth Very Good Good The final, convulsive confrontation between George Smiley and Karla, his mortal enemy inside the Soviet Union. 374 pages. A crisp, clean copy of the first trade edition. Dust jacket has two small closed tears and two small chips along top edge. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Le CARRE, John Smiley's People New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0-394-50843-2 / 9780394508436 First Trade Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine The final, convulsive confrontation between George Smiley and Karla, his mortal enemy inside the Soviet Union. 374 pages. A crisp, clean copy of the first trade edition. Dust jacket has two tiny closed tears and two small chips. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Le CARRE, John Spy Who Came in from the Cold, The New York Coward- McCann, Inc. 1964 Book Club Cloth Good Fair A good reading copy of the book that launched author's career. 256 pages. Black cloth cover is spotted. Spine slightly canted. Ex-owner's sticker on front end paper. Dust jacket is rubbed, has bumped corners, numerous small closed tears, one with tape, and two large chips at spine ends. Protected in mylar. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Le CARRE, John Tailor of Panama, The New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0-679-45446-2 / 9780679454465 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine, collectible first edition of thrilling, hilarious novel. 332 pages. Colorful illustrated end papers. Dj protected in mylar. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le CARRE, John on Abooktrader.com Le CARRE, John on Antiquarius.com Le CARRE, John on Bbrownandassoc.net Le CARRE, John on Betterbookgetter.com Le CARRE, John on Bibliobeast.com Le CARRE, John on Blossombooks.co.uk Le CARRE, John on Bookcrazy.us Le CARRE, John on Bookwebpages.com Le CARRE, John on Brookingsbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Clentbooks.co.uk Le CARRE, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca Le CARRE, John on Cozybookcellar.com Le CARRE, John on Crazy4bookz.com Le CARRE, John on Ctrarebooks.com Le CARRE, John on Cupboardmaker.com Le CARRE, John on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Le CARRE, John on Elpinarillobooks.com Le CARRE, John on Eurolibros.com Le CARRE, John on Film-tvtieins.com Le CARRE, John on Foxfirebooks.com Le CARRE, John on Goldringbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Goodwillbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk Le CARRE, John on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Le CARRE, John on Jamespepperbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Johnbalebooks.com Le CARRE, John on Leftcoastbooks.us Le CARRE, John on Lpbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Maydaybooks.com Le CARRE, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Le CARRE, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Le CARRE, John on Mysterymikes.com
| Le CARRE, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Le CARRE, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com Le CARRE, John on Oldscrolls.com Le CARRE, John on Orielisbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Patbookman.net Le CARRE, John on Tenbestbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Topshelfbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Treasureschristianbooks.com Le CARRE, John on Websterbookstore.com Le CARRE, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Le CARRE, John on Wheenobooks.com Le CARRE, John on Wintertimebooks.com Le CARRE, John on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|