Ravenwood Gables Enterprises

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CARD
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Le CARRE, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Le CARRE, John Little Drummer Girl, The
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0-394-53015-2 / 9780394530154 Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Third printing. Israeli agents pursue a Palestinian terrorist. 430 clean, bright pages. Black cloth binding. Dj has a few small smudges. Protected in mylar. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le CARRE, John Murder of Quality, A
New York Signet Books 1964 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair 
First Signet printing. Clean copy with creased, edgeworn cover. 126 age-toned pages. A mystery masterpiece featuring George Smiley. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le CARRE, John Night Manager, The
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0-679-42513-6 / 9780679425137 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Dj has a 1-inch scar on back where sticker was removed. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le CARRE, John Perfect Spy, A
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0-394-55141-9 / 9780394551418 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Fascinating tale of the search for a spy who disappears. 475 clean, bright pages. Black cloth binding. Dj has very light discoloration along top edge. Protected in mylar. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Le CARRE, John Russia House, The
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0-394-57789-2 / 9780394577890 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice, collectible copy of story of hard-drinking Englishman pressed into service by British Intelligence. 353 tight, bright pages. Front end paper has small ink scribble at top. Dj is price-clipped, but otherwise bright. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le CARRE, John Secret Pilgrim, The
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0-394-58842-8 / 9780394588421 First Edition Cloth Good Very Good Ex-Library 
A veteran spy tells his life's story. 335 clean, bright pages. Ex-library book has stamp on top page edges. Black cloth binding has water stain on back bottom edge, tape on top edge. Spine slightly canted. Sticker scar on front end paper. Dj has sun-fading on spine, small glue stains. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Le CARRE, John Single & Single
New York Scribner 1999 0-684-85926-2 / 9780684859262 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
Nice, collectible first edition. Single & Single is a London financial house caught up in international intrigue. 345 pages. Ink scribble on front end paper. Dj protected in mylar. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le CARRE, John Smiley's People
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0-394-50843-2 / 9780394508436 First Trade Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
The final, convulsive confrontation between George Smiley and Karla, his mortal enemy inside the Soviet Union. 374 pages. A crisp, clean copy of the first trade edition. Dust jacket has two small closed tears and two small chips along top edge. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le CARRE, John Smiley's People
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0-394-50843-2 / 9780394508436 First Trade Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
The final, convulsive confrontation between George Smiley and Karla, his mortal enemy inside the Soviet Union. 374 pages. A crisp, clean copy of the first trade edition. Dust jacket has two tiny closed tears and two small chips. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Le CARRE, John Spy Who Came in from the Cold, The
New York Coward- McCann, Inc. 1964 Book Club Cloth Good Fair 
A good reading copy of the book that launched author's career. 256 pages. Black cloth cover is spotted. Spine slightly canted. Ex-owner's sticker on front end paper. Dust jacket is rubbed, has bumped corners, numerous small closed tears, one with tape, and two large chips at spine ends. Protected in mylar. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Le CARRE, John Tailor of Panama, The
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0-679-45446-2 / 9780679454465 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine, collectible first edition of thrilling, hilarious novel. 332 pages. Colorful illustrated end papers. Dj protected in mylar. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le CARRE, John on Abooktrader.com
Le CARRE, John on Antiquarius.com
Le CARRE, John on Bbrownandassoc.net
Le CARRE, John on Betterbookgetter.com
Le CARRE, John on Bibliobeast.com
Le CARRE, John on Blossombooks.co.uk
Le CARRE, John on Bookcrazy.us
Le CARRE, John on Bookwebpages.com
Le CARRE, John on Brookingsbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Clentbooks.co.uk
Le CARRE, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Le CARRE, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Le CARRE, John on Crazy4bookz.com
Le CARRE, John on Ctrarebooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Le CARRE, John on Drakefarmbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Elpinarillobooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Eurolibros.com
Le CARRE, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Le CARRE, John on Foxfirebooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Goldringbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Le CARRE, John on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Le CARRE, John on Jamespepperbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Johnbalebooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Leftcoastbooks.us
Le CARRE, John on Lpbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Maydaybooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Le CARRE, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Le CARRE, John on Mysterymikes.com
Le CARRE, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Oldscrolls.com
Le CARRE, John on Orielisbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Patbookman.net
Le CARRE, John on Tenbestbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Topshelfbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Websterbookstore.com
Le CARRE, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Le CARRE, John on Wheenobooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Wintertimebooks.com
Le CARRE, John on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ravenwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com