|
|
CALDWELL, Taylor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Arm and the Darkness, The Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good A thrilling novel of France in the time of the infamous Cardinal Richelieu and the struggle between the Catholics and the Huguenots. Cover has several creases, one small tear. Spine creased, bent. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Arm and the Darkness, The Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good + A thrilling novel of France in the time of the infamous Cardinal Richelieu and the struggle between the Catholics and the Huguenots. Cover has several creases, one small tear. Spine creased, bent. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician St. James's Place, London Collins 1959 First U.K. Edition Cloth COLLECTIBLE GOOD Fair First U. K. Edition. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Slight edge wear at spine edges, with the corners slightly bumped. There is foxing on end papers and page edges, a name in ink on front end paper with another "whited out." The Dust jacket has edge wear with chips, tears and scars, but is now Brodart protected. The 512 age-toned pages are clean and tight. Price:
99.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician St. James's Place, London Collins 1960 Cloth Very Good - Fair 4th Impression. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Slight edge wear at spine edges, corners slightly bumped, slight cant. Name in ink on front end paper. The price clipped dust jacket has edge wear with chips, tears and scars, but is now Brodart protected. The 512 slightly age-toned pages are clean and tight. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician New York Bantam Books 1981 0553115812 / 9780553115819 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God. Cover shiny, no spine creasing, light crease at hinge edge. 602 tight slightly age-toned pages. A very nice copy. Price:
42.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1959 Cloth Very Good Very Good 1959 Doubleday. Green cloth binding, black cloth spine with green rectangle with gilt lettering. Slight edge wear, with the corners slightly bumped. The dust jacket has slight edge wear and chipping. DJ now Brodart protected. The 574 pages are clean and tight. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Price:
68.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician New York Bantam Books 1973 0-553-22788-2 / 9780553227888 Mass Market Paperback Good Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God. Cover shiny but has some edge wear, bottom spine edges filmoplast reinforced, light spine creasing and handling creases. 602 tight age-toned pages. Bookstore stamp back of front cover. A good reading copy. Price:
28.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician New York Bantam Books 1973 0-553-22788-2 / 9780553227888 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 19th printing. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God. Cover shiny, light edge wear, no creases - not even on the spine from reading. Binding is firm and square. 602 tight slightly age-toned pages. A very nice copy! Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Very Good Good Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Blue cloth with gold lettering. Slight edge wear to spine edges and corners. Dj shows edge wear, chips and tears. Dust Jacket now Brodart protected. 574 tight clean pages. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Earth is the Lord's, The New York Pyramid Books 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good Pyramid N-1116. From the wastes of Mongolia to the harems of Samarkand, the flashing conquests of the greatest warrior of them all Genghis Khan. 512 pages, some moisture-wrinkled, some dogeared, all age-toned. Spine canted. Cover lightly soiled, edgeworn with a small scar at bottom. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Glory and the Lightning Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1975 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fawcett Crest printing. Cover has very light spine crease. 541 slightly age-toned pages. Aspasia - a woman whose brilliance placed her in the precarious center of Athenian life at the height of the glory that was Greece. A very nice copy. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Great Lion of God : A Major Novel About St. Paul Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 First Edition Cloth Very Good + Good + Jacket By Paul Bacon No one but Taylor Caldwell could have recreated with such power and brilliance this blazing, panoramic novel of Paul of Tarsus, who faced today's kind of world twenty centuries ago-and changed it. Tan cloth binding with gilt lion on front, gilt lettering on spine. Small smudge inside front cover at top 2 inches from spine. Red end paper on front hinge slightly irregular. The price clipped dust jacket has few chips and a closed 5/8 inch tear bottom back and 1 inch closed tear at top of spine hinge. Sicker removal scar top front near top corner, plus a few stains and slight soiling. DJ spine slightly sun faded. Dust Jacket now Brodart protected. 629 tight, bright pages plus Bibliography. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
CALDWELL, Taylor and Jess Stearn I, Judas New York Atheneum 1977 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine The boards have very slight edge wear. The dust jacket has a couple of tiny closed tears - looks great in mylar. 371 pages tight and bright. Now the man and not the myth comes alive in the most startling and spellbinding retelling of the greatest story ever told. Here is Judas seen as himself betrayed both by the Romans and by the Jewish Sanhedrin who had promised that Jesus, if brought to trial, would be acquitted of all charges of treason. Price:
65.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Melissa New York Jove Books 1979 0-515-05086-5 / 9780515050868 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Very nice copy with uncreased cover. 430 crisp, clean, lightly age-toned pages. She married a man she hated, to be true to another love. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Never Victorious, Never Defeated New York Popular Library Mass Market Paperback Very Good First published in 1954. Date of this printing not stated. The story of Cornelia deWitt, beautiful and ruthless, whose silken body conquered men just as her iron will held sway over a gigantic empire. 574 pages. Cover has small tear at spine bottom and top back edge. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
CALDWELL, Taylor Sound of Thunder, The New York Bantam Books 1974 0-553-12176-6 / 9780553121766 Mass Market Paperback Good First published in 1957. The towering novel of a modern financial genius and the secret passions that obsessed him. 570 pages. Cover has two tears at top front, several tears along front edge price stamp. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
CALDWELL, Taylor The Final Hour Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1982 0-449-20038-8 / 9780449200384 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Cover shiny, light spine crease, crease at front cover hinge. 607 tight slightly age-toned pages. The Bouchards, by a stroke of the pen or a word in the right ear, could change the destiny of nations-- Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALDWELL, Taylor on Aldertonbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Betterbookgetter.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Bookendsusedbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Bookshopbaltimore.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Cardinalbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Champandmabel.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Cheapread.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Covertocoverbooks.ca CALDWELL, Taylor on Cozybookcellar.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Cupboardmaker.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Dauntlessbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Eurolibros.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Film-tvtieins.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Fleamarketbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Foxfirebooks.com
| CALDWELL, Taylor on Goldringbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Goodwillbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Hessaybooks.co.uk CALDWELL, Taylor on Hoffmansbookshop.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Idahojims.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Jamespepperbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Johnbalebooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Jondalbook.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Kbookscanada.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Lowestcostbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Lpbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Maplehillbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Mistymorninbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Montclairbookcenter.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Mrmacbooks.co.uk CALDWELL, Taylor on Nansbookshop.biz
| CALDWELL, Taylor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Oldprintbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Oldscrolls.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Orielisbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Patbookman.net CALDWELL, Taylor on Retrieverbooks.com.au CALDWELL, Taylor on Thebooksend.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Vinegarworksbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Websterbookstore.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Wheenobooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Wintertimebooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Wolfmuellersbooks.com CALDWELL, Taylor on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|