Ravenwood Gables Enterprises

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CARD
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

CALDWELL, Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 CALDWELL, Taylor Arm and the Darkness, The
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good 
A thrilling novel of France in the time of the infamous Cardinal Richelieu and the struggle between the Catholics and the Huguenots. Cover has several creases, one small tear. Spine creased, bent. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 CALDWELL, Taylor Arm and the Darkness, The
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good + 
A thrilling novel of France in the time of the infamous Cardinal Richelieu and the struggle between the Catholics and the Huguenots. Cover has several creases, one small tear. Spine creased, bent. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
St. James's Place, London Collins 1959 First U.K. Edition Cloth COLLECTIBLE GOOD Fair 
First U. K. Edition. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Slight edge wear at spine edges, with the corners slightly bumped. There is foxing on end papers and page edges, a name in ink on front end paper with another "whited out." The Dust jacket has edge wear with chips, tears and scars, but is now Brodart protected. The 512 age-toned pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 99.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1959 First Edition Stated Cloth Very Good Good + 
First Edition Stated. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Green cloth binding, black cloth spine with green rectangle with gilt lettering. Slight edge wear, with the corners slightly bumped. Former owner's embossed stamp on title page. The dust jacket has slight edge wear and sticker removal? scar just above bottom spine edge. DJ now Brodart protected. The 574 pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
St. James's Place, London Collins 1960 Cloth Very Good - Fair 
4th Impression. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Slight edge wear at spine edges, corners slightly bumped, slight cant. Name in ink on front end paper. The price clipped dust jacket has edge wear with chips, tears and scars, but is now Brodart protected. The 512 slightly age-toned pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
New York Bantam Books 1981 0553115812 / 9780553115819 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God. Cover shiny, no spine creasing, light crease at hinge edge. 602 tight slightly age-toned pages. A very nice copy. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1959 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1959 Doubleday. Green cloth binding, black cloth spine with green rectangle with gilt lettering. Slight edge wear, with the corners slightly bumped. The dust jacket has slight edge wear and chipping. DJ now Brodart protected. The 574 pages are clean and tight. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... 
Price: 68.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
New York Bantam Books 1973 0-553-22788-2 / 9780553227888 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God. Cover shiny but has some edge wear, bottom spine edges filmoplast reinforced, light spine creasing and handling creases. 602 tight age-toned pages. Bookstore stamp back of front cover. A good reading copy. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
New York Bantam Books 1973 0-553-22788-2 / 9780553227888 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
19th printing. Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God. Cover shiny, light edge wear, no creases - not even on the spine from reading. Binding is firm and square. 602 tight slightly age-toned pages. A very nice copy! 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Very Good Good 
Taylor Caldwell's magnificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God... Blue cloth with gold lettering. Slight edge wear to spine edges and corners. Dj shows edge wear, chips and tears. Dust Jacket now Brodart protected. 574 tight clean pages. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CALDWELL, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1959 First Edition Stated Buckram Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library 
Taylor Caldwell's maganificent story of St. Luke - the healer, the man of science, who sought, rejected and rebelled against God...Rebound in sturdy brown buckram library binding. Ex-library imperfections. 574 pages in very good condition. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 CALDWELL, Taylor Earth is the Lord's, The
New York Pyramid Books 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Pyramid N-1116. From the wastes of Mongolia to the harems of Samarkand, the flashing conquests of the greatest warrior of them all Genghis Khan. 512 pages, some moisture-wrinkled, some dogeared, all age-toned. Spine canted. Cover lightly soiled, edgeworn with a small scar at bottom. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CALDWELL, Taylor Glory and the Lightning
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1975 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
First Fawcett Crest printing. Cover has very light spine crease. 541 slightly age-toned pages. Aspasia - a woman whose brilliance placed her in the precarious center of Athenian life at the height of the glory that was Greece. A very nice copy. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 CALDWELL, Taylor Grandmother and the Priests
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1963 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good 
431 age-toned pages. A glamorously wicked widow and eleven extraordinary men of God who told wonderful stories. A dazzling tapestry of adventure and powerful human drama. Front spine edge on cover reinforced with Filmoplast repair tape., slight edge wear, light spine crease and back top corner crease. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 CALDWELL, Taylor Great Lion of God : A Major Novel About St. Paul
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 First Edition Cloth Very Good + Good + Jacket By Paul Bacon 
No one but Taylor Caldwell could have recreated with such power and brilliance this blazing, panoramic novel of Paul of Tarsus, who faced today's kind of world twenty centuries ago-and changed it. Tan cloth binding with gilt lion on front, gilt lettering on spine. Small smudge inside front cover at top 2 inches from spine. Red end paper on front hinge slightly irregular. The price clipped dust jacket has few chips and a closed 5/8 inch tear bottom back and 1 inch closed tear at top of spine hinge. Sicker removal scar top front near top corner, plus a few stains and slight soiling. DJ spine slightly sun faded. Dust Jacket now Brodart protected. 629 tight, bright pages plus Bibliography. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 CALDWELL, Taylor and Jess Stearn I, Judas
New York Signet Books, New American Library 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good 
First Signet printing. Light spine crease and crease at front cover spine edge . Book tight and square. Original store sticker on front. A couple of small brown stains on front cover and some surface damage to the cover edges. 337 tight age-toned pages. Now the man and not the myth comes alive in the most startling and spellbinding retelling of the greatest story ever told. Here is Judas seen as himself betrayed both by the Romans and by the Jewish Sanhedrin who had promised that Jesus, if brought to trial, would be acquitted of all charges of treason. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 CALDWELL, Taylor and Jess Stearn I, Judas
New York Signet Books, New American Library 1978 0-451-29636-3 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Later printing. Light spine creases and some edge wear. 337 tight age-toned pages. Now the man and not the myth comes alive in the most startling and spellbinding retelling of the greatest story ever told. Here is Judas seen as himself betrayed both by the Romans and by the Jewish Sanhedrin who had promised that Jesus, if brought to trial, would be acquitted of all charges of treason. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 CALDWELL, Taylor and Jess Stearn I, Judas
New York Atheneum 1977 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
The boards have very slight edge wear. The dust jacket has a couple of tiny closed tears - looks great in mylar. 371 pages tight and bright. Now the man and not the myth comes alive in the most startling and spellbinding retelling of the greatest story ever told. Here is Judas seen as himself betrayed both by the Romans and by the Jewish Sanhedrin who had promised that Jesus, if brought to trial, would be acquitted of all charges of treason. 
Price: 65.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CALDWELL, Taylor and Jess Stearn I, Judas
New York Signet Books, New American Library 1978 0-451-29636-3 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Now the man and not the myth comes alive in the most startling and spellbinding retelling of the greatest story ever told. Here is Judas seen as himself betrayed both by the Romans and by the Jewish Sanhedrin who had promised that Jesus, if brought to trial, would be acquitted of all charges of treason. Cover shiny, light spine creases, very little edge wear. 337 tight lightly age-toned pages. Original store sticker on front cover. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CALDWELL, Taylor Listener, The
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 First Edition Stated Cloth Hardcover Good Fair 
Doubleday & Co. 1960 FIRST EDITION (stated) Good in fair mylar protected dust jacket. Dust jacket is very worn around the edges with clear tape covering front spine edge and spine. Remains of ownership sticker on front end paper. Sinners and innocents, doubters and believers came to find inner peace and spiritual fulfillment. 332 tight, slightly age-toned pages. 
Price: 68.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CALDWELL, Taylor on Abooktrader.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Aldertonbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Beckhambooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Bibliotique.us
CALDWELL, Taylor on Bookwebpages.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Boox.ca
CALDWELL, Taylor on Brookingsbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Cardinalbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Cerebraldeli.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Champandmabel.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Cheapread.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
CALDWELL, Taylor on Cozybookcellar.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Cupboardmaker.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Empirebooksellers.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Foxfirebooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Goldringbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Goodwillbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Hessaybooks.co.uk
CALDWELL, Taylor on Jamespepperbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Johnbalebooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Johnmurraysbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Kavbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Lowestcostbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Lpbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Marys-books.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Mistymorninbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
CALDWELL, Taylor on Nansbookshop.biz
CALDWELL, Taylor on Newberrybooksseattle.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Newbostonusedbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Oldprintbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Oldranchbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Oldscrolls.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Orielisbooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Orphantreasures.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Patbookman.net
CALDWELL, Taylor on Retrieverbooks.com.au
CALDWELL, Taylor on Thebooksend.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Thedustjacket.biz
CALDWELL, Taylor on Websterbookstore.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
CALDWELL, Taylor on Wheenobooks.com
CALDWELL, Taylor on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ravenwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com