Ravenwood Gables Enterprises

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CARD
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Betty Crocker Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Christmas Cookbook
New York Prentice Hall Press 1988 First Edition Stated Hard Cover- Decorative Boards Near Fine No Jacket 
Other than a little rubbing and bumped spine ends, this cookbook + is as new. 192 pages filled with more than 400 kitchen-tested recipes, Holiday entertaining and family dinner, Special food gifts, Git-wrapping ideas, Gingerbread chalet and sleigh, Salt dough ornaments and decorations, How-to diagrams, and more than 75 full-color photographs. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Cookbook 1969 Edition (Red Cover with Pie Shaped Collage)
New York Golden Press 1976 Hard Cover- Decorative Boards Very Good Len Weiss: Director of Photography 
This is the classic Betty Crocker Cookbook with the "Red Pie" cover, 27th printing, 1976. The cover has a little soiling, some edgewear, chipping and bumped corners. The back cover has a black semi-circular mark The interior shows little signs of use, with the exception of light stains on 3-4 pages, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 480 tight, slick pages in very nice condition! Note; this is the bound edition, not the ring binder edition. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Cookbook 1969 Edition (Red Cover with Pie Shaped Collage)
New York Golden Press 1976 "Red Pie" cover/5 Ring Binder Near Fine Len Weiss: Director of Photography 
This is the classic 5 ring binder Betty Crocker's Cookbook with the "Red Pie" cover, 26th printing 1976. The cover has light edge wear with a few light yellow paint spatters in the lower right-hand front corner. Other than a hand written note "orange ambrosial salad page 375" at the bottom of the 123 first page, the interior 480 slick, clean pages are in as new condition! The red divider pages are crisp and clean but a couple tabs are lightly creased. Both plastic protector devices present. I could see little, if any evidence of use! 
Price: 142.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Cookbook 1969 Edition (Red Cover with Pie Shaped Collage)
New York Golden Press 1972 Hard Cover- Decorative Boards Very Good Len Weiss: Director of Photography 
Classic Betty Crocker Cookbook with the "Red Pie" cover plus Sears Special Collection of Happy-Holiday Recipes, 12th printing, 1972. The cover has some edgewear with chipped spine edges and bottom corners bumped.. The interior shows little signs of use, with the exception of a few light stains on a few recipes. 480 tight, slick pages in very nice condition plus the Sears Special Collection of Happy-Holiday Recipes in the front! 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook (1958 Edition)
New York Golden Press 1958 Spiral Bound Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket Illustrated By Charles Harper 
Third Printing. Little blue beauty with light edge wear. Back cover has unfortunately been scorched. 207 Crisp, Clean, wonderful pages with delightful Charles Harper Illustrations, with the title page and one index page having holes reinforced connecting to spirals. 491 recipes and menus, marketing guides, tips on how to set the table, basic principles of cooking, American Favorites, Regional Meals, Seasonal Specialties, Pennywise Dinners, Good-and-Easy Dinners, Outdoor Cooking, Foods from Foreign Lands. Check out the recipe for Autumn Soup with floating tomatoes, page 36. 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook (Red Cover 1973 Edition)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1974 0-307-09615.7 / 9780307096159 Spiral Bound Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Director of Photography, John Garetti 
Near Fine. Sixth printing 1975. Other than a bit of light edge wear to the red cover, this book is in terrific condition! Cover has picture of table set with black and white table cloth, wine glasses, salads, etc. 180 clean, tight, bright pages filled with complete menus and basic know-how. There are minute-minded menus for those hectic days when time is tight, and dozens of meal plans designed to keep your dollar outlay down. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook (Red Cover 1973 Edition)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1973 B000JG61GC Spiral Bound Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Director of Photography, John Garetti 
1973 Third Printing. There are minute-minded menus for those hectic days when time is tight, and dozens of meal plans designed to keep your dollar outlay down. Cover has picture of table set with black and white table cloth, wine glasses, salads, etc. Except for a few spots at the bottom of pages 71-74 the 160 tight, bright pages filled with complete menus and basic know-how are clean. The bottom edge of the covers have a small ding and very slight edge wear. 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook (Red Cover 1973 Edition)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1976 B000JG61GC Spiral Bound Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Director of Photography, John Garetti 
Near Fine 1976 Seventh Printing. There are minute-minded menus for those hectic days when time is tight, and dozens of meal plans designed to keep your dollar outlay down. Other than a bit of light edge wear to the red cover and a little wear to bottom corner of back cover, this book is in terrific condition! Cover has picture of table set with black and white table cloth, wine glasses, salads, etc. 180 clean, tight, bright pages filled with complete menus and basic know-how. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Betty Crocker Editors at General Mills Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook : The Quick Way to Get Dinner on the Table!
New York Macmillan 1996 0-02-562288-X Plastic Comb Stiff Covers Near Fine ++ 
Timesaving secrets to get you out of the kitchen fast, Quick tips to make Recipes even faster, Preparation and Cook Times for Speedy Planning, Super-Speedy Menus for Weekday Meals. 432 slick pages full of wonderful recipes and pictures. Prep time, cook time, and calories given for all recipes. Front cover bottom corner crease, else as new! 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's New Christmas Cookbook
Prentice Hall 1993 First Edition Original Wraps Near Fine No Jacket More Than 85 Full-Color Photographs 
309 pages as new. Cover has slight bottom corner bend. In adddition to its luscious recipes for cookies, breads, candies, dessserts and beverages, there are 21 complete menus for lavish Christmas dinners, informal suppers, and open houses, all with helpful timetalbes - Plus a section on homemade gifts and decorations. Wow, what a beautiful copy! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Betty Crocker Editors Betty Crocker's New Dinner for Two Cook Book
New York Golden Press 1964 B000BZC8K4 First Edition Spiral Bound Hard Cover COLLECTIBLE Very Good No Jacket Margaret Fleming and Jean Simpson 
First edition stated, second printing. The cover has some edge wear and filmoplast tape repair at top of spine. Other than a few faint spots on the title page, the 156 pages are tight, clean and unmarked. This wonderful cookbook has complete menues, plus wonderful hints and tips that cover Meat selection and storage, Methods for cooking meat, How to Select Vegetables and store, etc. (Hint- Try the Autumn Soup with floating tomatoes.) 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Betty Crocker Editors at General Mills Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book; 1950 Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Minneapolis General Mills, Inc. 1950 First Edition Stated Red & White Decorative Cloth COLLECTIBLE VG Good Numerous Black and White and Color Photos 
Near Fine First Edition with good Dust Jacket (Priced $2.95.) First Edition stated, published by General Mills, no other printings noted. Other than some minor shelf wear, this classic Red and White design cookbook is almost perfect. The 449 pages are clean and shiny. The dust jacket has some chips and tears at all edges, a small spot of white paint near spine plus a smudge of paint? underneath the "k" in "Crocker's," but is now Brodart protected and looks good! 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Betty Crocker Editors at General Mills Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book; 1950 Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Minneapolis McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. And General Mills, Inc. 1950 First Edition Stated Red & White Decorative Cloth COLLECTIBLE VG Good Numerous Black and White and Color Photos 
First Edition Stated. Seventh Printing. Other than some edge wear, this classic Red and White design cookbook is almost perfect. The 463 pages are clean and shiny, with the pie section showing some wrinkling at the top of a few pages as if having been paper clipped at some time. The dust jacket has some chips and tears at all edges, but is now Brodart protected and looks good. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Betty Crocker Editors at General Mills Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book; 1950 Ring Bound with Dust Jacket
Minneapolis General Mills, Inc. 1950 First Edition Stated Decorative Cloth/5 Ring Binder COLLECTIBLE VG Fair Numerous Black and White and Color Photos 
Near Fine First Edition with Dust Jacket (Priced $3.95.) First Edition stated, published by General Mills, no other printings noted. Other than some minor shelf wear and the title page with a little wrinkling and reinforced holes, this classic Red and White design cookbook is terrific. The 449 pages are clean and shiny. The dust jacket has some chips and tears at most edges, has tape repairs to underside, etc., but is now Brodart protected. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Betty Crocker Editors at General Mills Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book; 1950 Ring Bound with Dust Jacket
Minneapolis General Mills, Inc. 1950 First Edition Stated Red & White 5 Ring Binder COLLECTIBLE VG No Jacket Numerous Black and White and Color Photos 
Eighth printing. This is the ring bound edition with the classiic red and white decorative cover showing light to moderate shelf wear with the top rear spine corner just starting to fray. Other than the title page with a few tiny spots and the last page of the index with reinforced bottom hole, the 463 pages are clean and shiny, the index tabbed sheets are crisp and clean. The cleverly designed page holders and rings work as they should! This classic Red and White design cookbook is very nice indeed.! 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Betty Crocker Editors at General Mills Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book; 1950 Signed By The Betty Crocker Staff
Minneapolis General Mills, Inc. 1950 First Edition Stated Decorative Cloth COLLECTIBLE VG Good Numerous Black and White and Color Photos 
Near Fine First Edition with Dust Jacket (Priced $2.95.) First Edition stated, published by General Mills, no other printings noted. Inscription on front end paper: "To the Home Economics Department of The People's Gas, Light & Coke Co. with best wishes of The Betty Crocker Staff." Other than some minor shelf wear, this classic Red and White design cookbook is clean, bright and terrific. The 449 slightly age-toned pages are clean and tight. The dust jacket has some chips and tears with large chip front top near spine, but is now Brodart protected. A very collectible cookbook! 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Betty Crocker Editors Cooking with Betty Crocker : Betty Crocker's Cookbook, Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook, Betty Crocker's Desserts Cookbook, Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook, Betty Crocker's DinnerParties; Boxed Set
Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket- Slipcased 
This nice boxed set has Betty Crocker's favorite cookbooks and includes the wonderful "Dinner for Two Cookbook" with complete menus and the "Desserts" Cookbook with fix-in-advance desserts, fabulous ways to serve fruit, fondues, souffles, and other lavish surprises. "Betty Crocker's Cookbook, Good and Easy, Deserts, and Dinner Parties" have NO spine creases. "Dinner for Two" has some spine creasing. The slightly age-toned pages and covers are clean and tight. The box is sturdy with some spots and light soiling, with archival tape reinforcement to bottom front corner. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Betty Crocker Editors on Abookstop.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Agorabooks.net
Betty Crocker Editors on Agsllc.us
Betty Crocker Editors on Avenuebookandco.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Bluebirdbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Bookcastle.us
Betty Crocker Editors on Bookedfull.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Bookhousestl.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Booklot.net
Betty Crocker Editors on Booknetwork.org
Betty Crocker Editors on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Betty Crocker Editors on Booksliquidation.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Booksofaurora.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Bookwebpages.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Brendaboorbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Christinesbooks.net
Betty Crocker Editors on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Countrybookandthings.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Cupboardmaker.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Ebooksweb.net
Betty Crocker Editors on Elpinarillobooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Everybookintheworld.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Genethebookpeddler.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Goodwillbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Guthriebooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Hammondsbooks.net
Betty Crocker Editors on Kbookscanada.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Kjcactus.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Maplehillbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Petescheapbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Readitagain1.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Russellbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Scottsbooks.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Springystreasures.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Swantradingcompany.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Thebooksend.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Thebookwormonline.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Twintomes.com
Betty Crocker Editors on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ravenwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com