Ravenwood Gables Enterprises

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CARD
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Better Homes And Gardens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Barbecue Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa Meredith Publishing Co. 1977 0-696-01100-X / 9780696011009 Pictorial Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Recipes and advice to take the guessing out of outdoor cookery. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Better Homes & Gardens Better Homes & Gardens Sewing Book
Meredith Publishing Co. 1961 Cloth Very Good No Jacket- Slipcased 
Quick, easy professional ways to simplify home sewing. Numerous photographs and diagrams. Pretitle and title pages split at spine. Brown slipcase has few minor bumps and scrapes. Clothes Making, Needles, Seams, Seamstress, How to Sew, Sewing Equipment, Patterns, Clothing Alterations, Sewing Tricks, Fashions, Dressmaking, Fabrics, Clothing Design, Curtains, Draperies, Slip Covers, Bedspreads, Decorating. This book has it all! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Better Homes & Gardens Better Homes & Gardens Sewing Book, 5 Ring Binder, 1972
Meredith Publishing Co. 1972 Decorative Cloth/5 Ring Binder Near Fine 
Sixth printing, 1972. SBN 696-00200-0. The decorative turtleback cloth binder has some minor tiny spots on front cover. 360 slightly age-toned pages with 19 clean, crisp yellow tab dividers look unused. A complete guide to sewing for yourself, your family and home!. Clothes Making, Seams, How to Sew, Sewing Equipment, Patterns, Clothing Alterations, Sewing Tricks, Fashions, Dressmaking, Fabrics, Clothing Design, Curtains, Draperies, Slip Covers, Bedspreads, Decorating. This book has it all! 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Annual Recipes 1997
Des Moines, Iowa Meredith Publishing Co. 1997 0-696-20726-5 / 9780696207266 First Edition Stated Hard Cover- Decorative Boards As New Thomas Rosborough 
100s of recipes and tips! Plus every recipe from 1997!. 30 min. recipes! Low fat recipes! 336 pages. Gift Quality. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Cookies and Candies
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1968 Pictorial Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Fifth printing. Happiness is a warm cookie. Numerous photographs in color. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Better Homes and Gardens Staff, Myrna Johnston Consultant Better Homes and Gardens Golden Treasury of Cooking
Meredith Corporation 1973 Padded Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
First Edition, Second Printing. Beautiful padded gold covers look new. Store sticker top of front end paper. 302 high quality crisp, clean pages.Beautiful photos throughout. A wealth of great recipes amassed over five decades! Would make a very nice gift! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Better Homes and Gardens; Jennifer Darling, Editor Better Homes and Gardens Great Cooking for Two
Des Moines, IA Better Homes and Gardens Books 1992 0-696-01972-8 / 9780696019722 First Edition Fine Fine Cover Illustration: Picotta-Style Pork 
Fine First Edition in Fine Mylar protected Dust Jacket. More than 200 recipes with menus. Gift quality! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Holiday Decorations You Can Make
Des Moines, Iowa Meredith Publishing Co. 1975 0-696-00710-X / 9780696007101 Hard Cover- Decorative Boards Very Good No Jacket 
Over 300 projects to give your home that holiday spirit. Fun and easy Christmas projects children can make. Colorful decorations, ideas and designs for other holidays. 208 pages, index. Cover slightly soiled. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Junior Cookbook
Des Moines, Iowa Meredith Publishing Co. 1955 First Edition Loose-leaf Binder, Cloth COLLECTIBLE VG No Jacket 
First Edition. Simple recipes for beginners. Numerous photographs, some in color. An extra homemade page at the back has a pocket for clippings. Inside front cover has "1/2 cup butter" circled in ink. Spine has a small tear at top. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Better Homes and Gardens : Myrna Johnston Director Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book, 1968 Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1973 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Gold Boards COLLECTIBLE VG No Jacket Numerous Color Photographs and Black & White Illustrations 
Third Printing 1970, Special Gold Binder Edition. The Shiny Gold cover has very little edge wear. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean, crisp, unmarked condition. 20 sections with Crisp, Clean yellow dividers. BONUS - Many extra added pages of recipes from Better Homes and Gardens Magazines from the 50's, 60's, 70's. The clear plastic cover sheet lies flat. The only flaw I could find is the bottom ring does not close tightly. A very nice copy! 
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Better Homes and Gardens : Myrna Johnston Director Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book, 1968 Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1974 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Red & White Very Good No Jacket Numerous Color Photographs and Black & White Illustrations 
Seventh Printing 1974, patented Page-booster Turtle Back Spine. The Red and White checked cover has very little edge wear. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. Over 1500 triple-tested recipes and 182 new kitchen-tested cooking tips. 400 age-toned pages in clean, crisp, unmarked condition. 20 sections wth Crisp yellow dividers with only a couple with small spots and short tear to Salad tab. A very nice copy! 
Price: 92.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Better Homes and Gardens Editors Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book, 1976 Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1976 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Red & White Near Fine No Jacket Numerous Color Photographs and Black & White Illustrations 
This is the classic bright, shiny, Red & White checkered binding. 3nd printing 1976. Patented Page-booster Turtle Back Spine has a little wrinkling and light soiling. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. Over 1500 triple-tested recipes and 182 new kitchen-tested cooking tips. 436 pages in clean, crisp, unmarked condition. 18 sections, with red dividers also in clean unmarked condition. A very nicecopy! 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Better Homes and Gardens : Myrna Johnston Director Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book, Souvenir Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1965 B000EB63HE Souvenir Edition 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Gold Boards Near Fine No Jacket 
Near Fine Gold cover showing very little edge wear. Revised Edition, Ninth printing. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean, unmarked condition. 20 sections, with yellow dividers. This is a very handsome copy indeed! 
Price: 65.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Better Homes and Gardens : Myrna Johnston Director Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book, Souvenir Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1965 B000EB63HE Souvenir Edition 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Red & White Near Fine No Jacket 
Near Fine with cover showing light edge wear. Revised Edition, Seventh printing. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean, unmarked condition. 20 sections, with clea, crisp yellow dividers. This is a very handsome copy indeed! 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Better Homes and Gardens : Myrna Johnston Director Better Homes and Gardens New Cookbook (1962 Edition)
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1962 First Thus Red & White 5 Ring Binder Very Good No Jacket 
Revised Edition, FIRST printing. Red and white cover has light edge and corner wear. The spine has some fading and rubbing with a few small spots. Inside the covers are a few small spots. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. The interior is in close to new condition with the first two pages having light moisture staining at bottom corner. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean, unmarked condition. 20 sections, with clean, crisp yellow dividers. Nice collector's item. 
Price: 139.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Better Homes and Gardens Editors Better Homes and Gardens New Cookbook, 1968 Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1971 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Red & White Very Good No Jacket 
4th Printing, 1971. This red and slightly off-white checkered binder is clean and shiny with slight edge wear and a couple of very small spots on front cover. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean unmarked condition. 20 sections. Crisp yellow dividers, with some of the tabs creased/ bent or with a small spot. A nice copy! 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Better Homes and Gardens Editors Better Homes and Gardens New Cookbook, 1968 Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1968 First Thus 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Red & White COLLECTIBLE MINT No Jacket 
Copyright 1968. First Printing (No other printings stated.) This red and white checked binder is clean and shiny with tiny nick in bottom check of spine. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean unmarked condition. 20 sections, with clean crisp yellow dividers. A Beautiful copy with little, if any, sign of use! 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Better Homes and Gardens Editors Better Homes and Gardens New Cookbook, 1968 Edition
New York Meredith Publishing Co. 1973 First Thus 5 Ring Loose-leaf, Red & White Near Fine No Jacket 
Copyright 1968, Fourth Printing, 1973. This red and white checked binder is clean and shiny with rubbed spots near top and bottom of spine edge and a couple of small abrasions at back cover spine edge. Back cover paste down end paper has small thumb tear. Every recipe perfected in test kitchen. Numerous photographs in color. 400 slightly age-toned pages in clean unmarked condition. 20 sections, with clean crisp yellow dividers. A Beautiful copy with little, if any, sign of use! 
Price: 139.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Recipes for Entertaining
Des Moines, Iowa Meredith Publishing Co. 1972 0-696-00580-8 / 9780696005800 Hard Cover- Decorative Boards Fine 
Recipes and menus for any size party. Guide to table settings and centerpieces. Favorite recipes for snacks and beverages. 128 pages. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Better Homes and Gardens Biggest Book of Grilling
Des Moines, Iowa Meredith Publishing Co. 2004 0-696-21896-8 / 9780696218965 No Edition Stated (Presumed First) Spiral Bound Soft Cover Brand New 
Recipes and advice to take the guessing out of Grilling. Hundreds of Sizzzlin' Recipes for Charcoal and Gas Grills. PLUS: Sassy Sauces, Rubs, and Marinades. 416 pages. Gift Quality. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Better Homes And Gardens on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Bookcrazy.us
Better Homes And Gardens on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Bookfaerie.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Bookmarcsonline.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Booksofparadise.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Bookwebpages.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Borgasorusbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Brookingsbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Cheapread.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Better Homes And Gardens on Cupboardmaker.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Dauntlessbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Detroitbookcenter.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Eurolibros.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Fleamarketbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Foxfirebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Gloversbookery.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Go-bookworld.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Goodwillbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Johnbalebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Kbookscanada.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Ladylisabooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Leonsbookstore.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Maplehillbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Mistymorninbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Mixdbooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Montclairbookcenter.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Nansbookshop.biz
Better Homes And Gardens on Nightheronbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Notquitenewstuff.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Oldscrolls.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Ozzbooks.com.au
Better Homes And Gardens on Pellabooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Royaloakbookshop.net
Better Homes And Gardens on Sleepysidebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Tenbestbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Thatusedbookstore.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Thebookishpelican.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Thebooksend.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Thedustjacket.biz
Better Homes And Gardens on Trivillagebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Websterbookstore.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Woodcrestbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ravenwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie