Ravenwood Gables Enterprises

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GIFT CARD
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

CHRISTIE, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHRISTIE, Agatha Curtain
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975 0396071910 / 9780396071914 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fourth printing. Ex-owner inscription on front end paper. Dust jacket rubbed, has sticker remnant, bumped at top of spine. 238 pages. Hercule Poirot's last case. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHRISTIE, Agatha Curtain
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975 0396071910 / 9780396071914 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First printing. Very good copy with minor soiling on page edges. Review copy with publisher's announcement laid in. Two dust jackets included, both very good with age-toning on inside. Hercule Poirot's last case. 238 pages. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHRISTIE, Agatha Curtain and The Mysterious Affair at Styles
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Hercule Poirot's last case, Curtain (1975), and his first, The Mysterious Affair at Styles (1920). Together in one volume. 377 pages. Cover has a few light smudges. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHRISTIE, Agatha Hallowe'en Party
New York Pocket Books 1970 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Cover art of pumpkin with knife inserted. Who among the few grown-ups present -- the mothers and aunts, the vicar and a local scoolteacher -- would turn a child's game into a brutal act of murder? 185 pages. Cover has some creasing, slight soiling on back at spine. Name in ink inside back cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CHRISTIE, Agatha Moving Finger, The
New York Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
New Dell edition 5861. First printing. Nice, collectible copy with some rubbing to cover. 256 pages. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 CHRISTIE, Agatha Murder After Hours (Originally Titled The Hollow)
New York Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1969 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine 
New Dell edition 5922. First printing. Hercule Poirot unmasks a cunning murderer at an isolated English country house. Recently dramatized on the Arts and Entertainment channel as The Hollow. 256 pages. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHRISTIE, Agatha Murder in the Manor
New York Book of the Month Club 1989 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Three Agatha Christie novels in one 275-page volume: "The Secret of Chimneys," "The Seven Dials Mystery" and "Murder at Hazelmoor." 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 CHRISTIE, Agatha One, Two, Buckle My Shoe (Also Published as An Overdose of Death and The Patriotic Murders)
New York Berkley Books 1984 0-425-10570-9 / 9780425105702 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
A Hercule Poirot Mystery. This publication marks the 100th anniversary of author's birth. 228 pages. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 CHRISTIE, Agatha Peril at End House
New York Pocket Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
A Hercule Poirot Mystery. 177 pages. Cover has minor creasing, chip at top on back. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHRISTIE, Agatha, Writing as Mary Westmacott Rose and the Yew Tree, The
New York Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1975 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Dell 7503 first printing. Cover creased at spine and corners. Title has tape over it. 189 age-toned pages. Spellbinding romance. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHRISTIE, Agatha Sleeping Murder, Miss Marple's Last Case
New York Dodd, Mead and Co. 1976 0-396-07373-5 / 9780396073734 No Edition Stated (Presumed First) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Miss Marple's last case published after author's death. Light red stains on front cover and end papers. Dj has original department store price tag on back panel, one tiny closed tear and a few spots. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GARDNER, Erle Stanley, Agatha Christie The Case of the Careless Cupid and Endless Night
New York Detective Book Club 1967 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and an Agatha Christie mystery. A tight, crisp copy. Small stains near corners of cloth cover, stains on spine. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 GARDNER, Erle Stanley, Agatha Christie The Case of the Fabulous Fake and Hallowe'en Party
New York Detective Book Club 1969 Book Club Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Two mysteries in one volume. A Perry Mason mystery by Gardner and an Hercule Poirot mystery by Agatha Christie. A tight, clean copy. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 CHRISTIE, Agatha They Came to Baghdad
New York Berkley Books 1984 0-425-06804-8 / 9780425068045 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Victoria was pursued by an unknown power that threatened not only her but the fate of the entire world. 233 pages. Cover creased on spine. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CHRISTIE, Agatha on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Alexandriaslibrary.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Antiquarius.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bagotbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bbrownandassoc.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Beckhambooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bibliotique.us
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Booksandbirds.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Cheapread.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Chicagorare.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Clentbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Cupboardmaker.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Elpinarillobooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Eurolibros.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Film-tvtieins.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Foxfirebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Goodwillbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Hessaybooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Jamespepperbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Johnbalebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Jrfinebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Lpbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Marblehillbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mixdbooks.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Montclairbookcenter.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mysterymikes.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Notquitenewstuff.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Oldprintbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Oldscrolls.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Opendoorbooks.us
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Orielisbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Patbookman.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Rogercoybooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Sceneofthecrime.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Storbecks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Studiobookshop.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Tenbestbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Theavocadopit.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Trasteverebooks.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Wheenobooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ravenwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com